Collaborators

Orchestras

American Youth Symphony

Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Bamberger Symphoniker

Bayerisches Staatsorchester

Bavarian State Orchestra

BBC Symphony Orchestra

Boston Symphony

Berg Orchestra

Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester

Bremer Philharmoniker

Charlemagne Orchestra for Europe

Concerto Budapest

Darmstadt Staatstheater Orchestra

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie

Dresden Philharmonic

Düsseldofer Symphoniker

Ensemble Kanazawa

Estonian National Symphony Orchestra

Finnish National Opera Orchestra

Ft. Wayne Philharmonic

Hamburger Camerata

Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra

Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester

Illinois Philharmonic Orchestra

Jenaer Philharmonie

Japan Philharmonic Orchestra

Kennedy Center Opera Orchestra

Krasnoyarsk State Opera Orchestra

Kremerata Baltica

Kyrgyz National Philharmonic

Lapland Chamber Orchestra

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Münchener Kammerorchester

National Ballet of China Symphony Orchestra

National Symphony Orchestra, Washington, D.C.

NDR Radiophilharmonie, Hannover

Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic

New Century Chamber Orchestra

New Jersey Symphony

New York Philharmonic

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra

Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra

Orquesta Sinfónica de Xalapa

Orchestra Ensemble Kanazawa

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo

Paraná Symphony Orchestra

Philharmonie Koblenz

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra, Ohio

Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR

Rheinland-Pfalz

Russian National Symphony

Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden

Salome Chamber Orchestra

San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

Sapporo Symphony Orchestra

Staatsorchester Rheinische

Stanislavsky Theatre Orchestra

Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

The Israel Symphony Orchestra Rishon LeZion

The Trondheim Soloists

Trondheim Symfoniorkester

Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra

Verbier Festival Orchestra

Yaroslavl State Philharmonic

Conductors

Murad Annamamedov

Celso Antunes

Claus Bantzer

Graham Bond

Andrey Boreyko

Tim Brown (choral)

David Danzmayr

Stéphane Denève

Peter Dijkstra (choral)

Luke Dollman

Justin Doyle (choral)

Charles Dutoit

Joachim Enders

Christoph Eschenbach

Dan Ettinger

Vladimir Fedoseyev

Gabriel Feltz

Osvaldo Ferreira

John Fiore

Filippo Furlan (choral)

James Gaffigan

Edward Gardner

Delta David Gier

Alan Gilbert

Ralf Gothóni

Kevin Griffiths

Bruce Hangen

Nassir Heidarian

Kevin Hekmatpanah

Franz Herzog (choral)

Simon Hewett

Junichi Hirokami

Michiyoshi Inoue

Hiroyuki Iwaki

Neeme Järvi

Xenia Jankovic

James Judd

Dmitri Jurowski

Vladimir Jurowski

Tonu Kaljuste

Andras Keller

Lothar Knappe (choral)

Nicholas Kok (choral)

Felix Korobov

Alexander Liebreich

Hannu Lintu

Cristian Mandeal

Philipp Mayers (choral)

Cornelius Meister

Simone Menezes

Rossen Milanov

Alexander Mickelthwate

Sasha Mirkovic

Andris Nelsons

Miriam Nemcová

Nur Omurbaev

Sakari Oramo

Erwin Ortner (choral)

Eiji Oué

Premil Petrovic

Christoph Poppen

Markus Poschner

Carlos Miguel Prieto

Daniel Raiskin

Marjukka Riihimäki (choral)

Myron Romanul

Timothy Russell

Michael Schönwandt

Aziz Shokhakimov

Normunds Sne

Stefan Solyom

Vladimir Spivakov

Stephen Squires

Vladimir Stoupel

Candida Thompson

Hugo Ticciati

Alexander Treger

Endrik Üksväräv (choral)

Gilbert Varga

Bartholomeus-Henri van de Velde

Benjamin Vickers

Peter Vrabel

Julian Wachter (choral)

Scott Yoo

Wolfgang Ziegler (choral)

Ballet Companies

Badisches Staatstheater

Ballet BC (British Columbia)

Finnish National Ballet

Flanders National Ballet

Hamburg Ballet

National Ballet of China

National Ballet of Canada

Netherlands Dance Theatre

Nuremberg State Ballet

Royal Danish Ballet

San Francisco Ballet

Stanislavsky Ballet Moscow

Opera Companies

Theater an der Wien

Berliner Kammeroper

Stanislavsky Theatre

Lincoln Center Festival

Choreographers

Aszure Barton

Terence Kohler

Sol León

Paul Lightfoot

Goyo Montero

John Neumeier

Reginaldo Oliveira

Tim Plegge

Medhi Walerski

OTHER ENSEMBLES

Camerata Pacifica

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

David Finkel and WuHan Duo

Delta Piano Trio

Enos Trio

Hezarfin Ensemble

Lincoln Trio

Raschèr Saxophone Quartet

Vienna Piano Trio

Voices of Change

Xyrio String Trio

Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio

VIOLINISTS

Lisa Batiashvili

Alexandra Conunova

Vadim Gluzman

Ilya Gringolts

Hilary Hahn

Daniel Hope

Judith Ingolfsson

Grigory Kalinovsky

Leonidas Kavakos

Isabelle van Keulen

Soovin Kim

Jennifer Koh

Gidon Kremer

Yevgeny Kutik

Stanko Madic

Silvia Marcovic

Philippe Quint

Julian Rachlin

Vadim Repin

Dmitry Sitkovetsky

Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg

Hugo Ticciati

 

Violists

Tobey Appel

David Aaron Carpenter

Vladimir Gandelsman

Kim Kashkashian

Vladimir Mendelssohn

Sasha Mirkovic

Paul Neubauer

Maxim Novikov

Ula Ulijona

CELLISTS

Nicolas Altstaedt

Ani Aznavoorian

Claudio Bohorquez

Gautier Capuçon

David Finckel

Alban Gerhardt

David Geringas

Clive Greensmith

Parry Karp

Maria Kliegel

Raphaël Merlin

Edgar Moreau

Amit Peled

Joshua Roman

Fred Sherry

Wendy Warner

Sonia Wieder-Atherton

Alisa Weilerstein

PIANISTS

Alessio Bax

Lucille Chung

Warren Jones

Inna Faliks

Eli Kalman

Valentina Lisitsa

Enrico Pace

Daniel del Pino

Awadagin Pratt

Steven Spooner

Lilya Zilberstein

Wu Han

String Quartets

Artemis String Quartet

Aviv String Quartet

Borromeo String Quartet

Granados String Quartet

Jasper String Quartet

Kuss String Quartet

Nathan String Quartett

Parker String Quartet

Petersen String Quartet

RTÉ Vanbrugh String Quartet

Rubin-quartett

Tokyo String Quartet

Utrecht String Quartet

Ying String Quartet

Choirs

Arnold Schoenberg Choir

Chorverband Steiermark

Collegium Musicale Tallinn

Collegium Vocale zu Franziskanern Luzern

Choreos

Coro da Osesp

Cracow Singers

Dresdner Staatsopernchor

Estonian National Opera Boys’ Choir

Latvian State Choir

National Chamber Choir of Ireland

NDR Radiophilarmonie Chorus

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Philharmonischer Kinderchor Dresden

Radiokören Stockholm

St. Thomas Church Choir, London

St. Paul’s Cathedral Boys Choir

Vocalforum Graz

WDR Radio Choir Cologne

Zürcher Sing-Akademie

Commissioners

92nd Street Y - New York

Akkordeonfest Hannover

ARD International Music Competition

American Youth Symphony

Arizona Friends of Chamber Music

Bayerisches Staatsbalett

Bayerisches Staatsbalett

Bachwoche Ansbach

BASF Kulturmanagement

BBC Proms

Beethoven Bonn International Competition

Borromeo String Quartet

Brigitte Feldtmann

Camerata Pacifica

Candis Threlkeld

Caramoor International Music Festival

Centro Nacional de Difusión Musical

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

CHOREOS Osnabrück

Chorverband Steiermark - Vokalforum Graz

Close Encounters with Music/ Yehuda Hanani

Colmar Festival ‘Les Musicales’

Cologne Philharmonie

Collegium Musicale Tallinn

Collegium Vocale zu Franziskanern Luzern

Concourse International de Violon Tibor Varga

Cracow Singers

Deutsche Telekom AG for the Second International Beethoven Competition for Piano, Bonn

Deutschlandfunk, Cologne

Dresden Frauenkirche Foundation

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Elyssa Lindner

Emel and Ranney Mize

Feldtmann Kulturell-Stiftung

Friends and Family of Séverine and Ivan Cohen

Gallery Sistema

Great Lakes Chamber Music Festival

Gil and Elisabeth Waters

Hilary Hahn

Hamburg Ballet

Hamburg State Opera

Hannover Norddeutschen Rudfunk

Hanson Institute for American Music of the Eastman School of Music at the University of Rochester

Harry and Lea Gudelsky Foundation in memory of H. Paul Gudelsky

Hancher Auditorium

Herbert and Beverly Gelfand

Impresariat Simmenauer

International Beethoven Competition

Jan Marko and Alexander Gérard

Jane and Kalvin Cafritz

Klauspeter Seibel

KölnMusik

KorVest

Kremerata Baltica / Gidon Kremer

Ksenia Knosikova

Les Musiques, Basel

Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival / Gidon Kremer

Lucerne Festival

Moscow State Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre

Music Accord

Musikfest Bremen

Music in the Park Series

National Symphony Orchestra, Washington DC

NDR ‘das neue werk’ Hamburg

New Century Chamber Orchestra

New Orleans Friends of Music

New York Philharmonic

NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Norddeutschen Rundfunk Hamburg

Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR)

Orchestra Ensemble Kanazawa

Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

Philharmonische Gesellschaft Bremen

Philomela Choir

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra

Philip and Muriel Berman Foundation

Radiokören Stockholm

Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart (SWR)

Raschèr Saxophone Quartet

Royal Danish Ballet

Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden

Sandra Svoboda in memory of her husband Al

Schleswig-Holstein Festival

Semana de Música Religiosa Cuenca

Sorel Organization

South Mountain Concerts - Pittsfield

Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie Koblenz

Südwestrundfunk (SWR)

Stuttgarter Philharmoniker

Theatre an der Wien

Tokyo String Quartet

Tom and Vivian Waldeck

Trans-Siberian Art Festival

Tonhalle Düsseldorf

University of Iowa

Vadim Repin Foundation - Moscow

Verbier Festival

Vevey Society of Arts and Letters

Viacheslav Sheianov in honor of Raisa Sheianova

Vienna Mozart Year 2006

Washington Performing Arts

Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio

Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Ying String Quartet

Zurich Sing-Akademie

Music Festivals

Akkordeonfest Hannover

Arizona Friends of Chamber Music

Aspen Music Festival

Bachwoche Ansbach

Caramoor International Music Festival

Colmar Festival ‘Les Musicales’

Great Lakes Chamber Music Festival

Kammermusikfest Lockenhaus

Les Muséiques Festival, Basel

Lincoln Center’s White Light Festival

Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival

Lucerne Music Festival

Marlboro Music Festival

Musikfest Bremen

Pacific Music Festival

Rheingau Musik Festival

Schleswig-Holstein Festival

Trans-Siberian Art Festival

Trondheim Festival, Norway

Verbier International Festival

West Cork Chamber Music Festival