Commissioners

Commissioners

92nd Street Y - New York

Akkordeonfest Hannover

ARD International Music Competition

American Youth Symphony

Arizona Friends of Chamber Music

Bayerisches Staatsbalett

Bayerisches Staatsbalett

Bachwoche Ansbach

BASF Kulturmanagement

BBC Proms

Beethoven Bonn International Competition

Borromeo String Quartet

Brigitte Feldtmann

Camerata Pacifica

Candis Threlkeld

Caramoor International Music Festival

Centro Nacional de Difusión Musical

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

CHOREOS Osnabrück

Chorverband Steiermark - Vokalforum Graz

Close Encounters with Music/ Yehuda Hanani

Colmar Festival ‘Les Musicales’

Cologne Philharmonie

Collegium Musicale Tallinn

Collegium Vocale zu Franziskanern Luzern

Concourse International de Violon Tibor Varga

Cracow Singers

Deutsche Telekom AG for the Second International Beethoven Competition for Piano, Bonn

Deutschlandfunk, Cologne

Dresden Frauenkirche Foundation

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Elyssa Lindner

Emel and Ranney Mize

Feldtmann Kulturell-Stiftung

Friends and Family of Séverine and Ivan Cohen

Gallery Sistema

Great Lakes Chamber Music Festival

Gil and Elisabeth Waters

Hilary Hahn

Hamburg Ballet

Hamburg State Opera

Hannover Norddeutschen Rudfunk

Hanson Institute for American Music of the Eastman School of Music at the University of Rochester

Harry and Lea Gudelsky Foundation in memory of H. Paul Gudelsky

Hancher Auditorium

Herbert and Beverly Gelfand

Impresariat Simmenauer

International Beethoven Competition

Jan Marko and Alexander Gérard

Jane and Kalvin Cafritz

Klauspeter Seibel

KölnMusik

KorVest

Kremerata Baltica / Gidon Kremer

Ksenia Knosikova

Les Musiques, Basel

Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival / Gidon Kremer

Lucerne Festival

Moscow State Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre

Music Accord

Musikfest Bremen

Music in the Park Series

National Symphony Orchestra, Washington DC

NDR ‘das neue werk’ Hamburg

New Century Chamber Orchestra

New Orleans Friends of Music

New York Philharmonic

NDR Radiophilharmonie Hannover

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Norddeutschen Rundfunk Hamburg

Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR)

Orchestra Ensemble Kanazawa

Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

Philharmonische Gesellschaft Bremen

Philomela Choir

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra

Philip and Muriel Berman Foundation

Radiokören Stockholm

Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart (SWR)

Raschèr Saxophone Quartet

Royal Danish Ballet

Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden

Sandra Svoboda in memory of her husband Al

Schleswig-Holstein Festival

Semana de Música Religiosa Cuenca

Sorel Organization

South Mountain Concerts - Pittsfield

Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie Koblenz

Südwestrundfunk (SWR)

Stuttgarter Philharmoniker

Theatre an der Wien

Tokyo String Quartet

Tom and Vivian Waldeck

Trans-Siberian Art Festival

Tonhalle Düsseldorf

University of Iowa

Vadim Repin Foundation - Moscow

Verbier Festival

Vevey Society of Arts and Letters

Viacheslav Sheianov in honor of Raisa Sheianova

Vienna Mozart Year 2006

Washington Performing Arts

Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio

Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Ying String Quartet

Zurich Sing-Akademie